Goobay
Fibre-optic Cable (FTTH), Singlemode (OS2) White,(Simplex)
optical fibre (FOC), SC-APC (8°) male > LC-UPC male, halogen-free cable sheath (LSZH)
Goobay
Fibre-optic Cable (FTTH), Singlemode (OS2) White,(Simplex)
optical fibre (FOC), SC-APC (8°) male > LC-UPC male, halogen-free cable sheath (LSZH)
Article details
The patch cable is suitable for private and industrial applications, including fibre to the home (FTTH), and is compatible with the FTTH options of a wide range of telecom providers. Thanks to an optimised bend radius of the fibre optic cable, space-saving installation is possible without increasing attenuation and risking interference.
  • mono-mode fibre optic cable designed for connection types such as FTTH, FTTB, FTTx, for use at home, in the office, in data centres etc.
  • the patch cord forms the connection between the house transfer point and the Optical Network Terminal (ONT) indoors
  • optical fibre cable for up to 100 Gbit/s that is bend-optimised and space-saving with a minimum bending radius of 30 mm (static)
  • LSZH-compliant: cable sheath is halogen-free and flame-retardant according to IEC 60754 2, IEC 60332 1 and IEC 61034
  • strain relief reinforced with aramid yarn provides extra stability
  • equipped with dust protection caps, connector: Simplex, fibre type: OS2, SM singlemode 9/125µm according to ITU T G.657
  • individual test protocol with measurement of return loss and insertion loss
Technical specifications
Connections
Connection, type
SC-APC (8°) male
Connection 2, type
LC-UPC male
Contacting
Ceramic Ferrule
Cable
Cable length
0.5 m
Optical fiber core diameter
9 µ
Optical fiber sheath diameter
125 µ
Wavelength
1310 nm
Specification
Singlemode (OS2) White
Cable fiber type
Glass Fibre G657.A2
Cable type
simplex cable
bending radius
30 mm
Material cable sheath
LSZH
Cable sheath diameter (approx.)
3 mm
Kink protection
yes
LSZH compliant
yes
General
Packaging type
Bulk
Consumption Unit
1 pc. in polybag
Color
white
Operating temperature from
-40 °C
Operating temperature up to
85 °C
£5.99 RRP
Packing units:
1 / 175 / 350
Packaging type
Item: 59607
EAN: 4040849596070
Similar products
Wentronic PolskaWentronic United KindomWentronicSpinnerAlertBrowse fileDownload file"_x31__35_">